Is CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk sugar
  • skimmed milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Filling 61% (Sugar, petable Oils and Fats (Sunflower, Palm, Palm kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut 11%, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Coating 25% (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Coconut, Palm kernel), Defatted Cocoa Powder 6,5%, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanillin), at Flour, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm kernel), Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Starch, Wheat Fibre, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Oil, Raising (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malt Flour (Barley), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, llergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Mustard and CeNuts Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking