Is CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre
  • at flour
  • malt flour

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Filling 61% (Sugar, petable Oils and Fats (Sunflower, Palm, Palm kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut 11%, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Coating 25% (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Coconut, Palm kernel), Defatted Cocoa Powder 6,5%, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanillin), at Flour, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm kernel), Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Starch, Wheat Fibre, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Oil, Raising (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malt Flour (Barley), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, llergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Mustard and CeNuts Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking