Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Crush Orange Zero Sugar"}} Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, SALT, RED 40

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Crush Orange Zero Sugar"}} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Crush Orange Zero Sugar"}} is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Crush Orange Zero Sugar"}} | Spoonful