Is crush orange Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward orange taste with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation; a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled on its own, mixed into cocktails, or paired with casual meals and snacks. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor and consistent fizz, while some report it can taste overly sweet or artificially flavored. Widely available.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward orange taste with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation; a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled on its own, mixed into cocktails, or paired with casual meals and snacks. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor and consistent fizz, while some report it can taste overly sweet or artificially flavored. Widely available.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Ac Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Mooified Corn Starch, Ester Ven U Inc, Legacy E Plano, Tx75024 T, C, Dr
Check crush orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crush orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


