Is Crush Sugar Free On The Go Orange Drink Mix Packets 6 ea Vegetarian?

Description
Single serve orange drink mix packets dissolve into water, yielding a bright citrus flavor with a lightly syrupy texture; commonly used for travel, work, gym, and school. Reviewers frequently mention convenient, easy portability, pronounced artificial orange taste, mixed opinions on sweetness level, and occasional undissolved residue if not vigorously stirred.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve orange drink mix packets dissolve into water, yielding a bright citrus flavor with a lightly syrupy texture; commonly used for travel, work, gym, and school. Reviewers frequently mention convenient, easy portability, pronounced artificial orange taste, mixed opinions on sweetness level, and occasional undissolved residue if not vigorously stirred.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Contains Less than 2% Silicon Dioxide.
Check Crush Sugar Free On The Go Orange Drink Mix Packets 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Sugar Free On The Go Orange Drink Mix Packets 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Crush Sugar Free On The Go Orange Drink Mix Packets 6 ea is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


