Is CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- non-gmo soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fudge (Organic), Water, Sugar (Organic), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic), (Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Cocoa (Organic), (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Organic), (Cream (Organic), Salt), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic)), Crushed Creme Cookies (Organic), Wheat Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa (Organic), (Processed With Alkali)), Cocoa (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Starch (Organic), Peppermint Extract, Organic, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum
Check CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Where to buy
CRUSHIN ON COOKIES & MINT SWIRLED WITH REAL ORGANIC FUDGE ICE CREAM, COOKIES & MINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


