Is Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty aids locust bean gum
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RASPBERRY SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, COLORING [BEETROOT RED] CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, COOKIES (SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS [COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], SKIM MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SAL, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, NON JUICE GLUCOSE SYRUP, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY AIDS LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


