Is Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


