Is Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese Slices, 7 Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor), Aged Over 60 Days
Check Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese Slices, 7 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese Slices, 7 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese Slices, 7 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


