Is Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD STRAWBERRY FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME+, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE CITRUS FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME+, SUGARtt, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5. CONTAINS: SOY +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE ++ ADDS TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR GRAPE FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME+, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE PEACH MANGO FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME+, MALTODEXTRIN, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40. CONTAINS: SOY +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go