Is Cub Crusty Baguette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT SPONGE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Cub Crusty Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Crusty Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


