Is Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER CREAM CHEESE (CREAM MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY.CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GUAR GUM., GRANULATED SUGAR, PUMPKIN, WHEAT FLOUR. (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL., WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.), SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES)., SODIUM BICARBONATE., SALT
Check Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


