Is Cucina Antica Organic Balsamico Dressing Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SALT, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC PARSLEY AND XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER)

Check Cucina Antica Organic Balsamico Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cucina Antica Organic Balsamico Dressing is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingDipping