Is Cucina Antica Organic Low Fat Italian Dressing Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER AND XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER)

Check Cucina Antica Organic Low Fat Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cucina Antica Organic Low Fat Italian Dressing is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading