Is Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Red 3, Caramel Color, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Entenmann's Cherry Snack Pies, 6 packs, Mini Pies, 12 oz Box
Newtons Fig Bars, Soft Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Snack Packs (2 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


