Is Cuisine Adventures Mini Quiche 2 Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flavor
- yeast extract
- flavors
- natural flavors
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Classic Florentine Filling: Milk, Egg, Low-moisture part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured milk, salt, calcium chloride, enzyme), Feta Cheese (milk, cream, milk protein concentrate, salt, calcium chloride, enzyme, lactic acid, bacterial culture, cellulose), Spinach, Onion, Modified Corn Starch & Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Parsley, Dehydrated Spinach, Salt, Flavor (yeast extract, salt, flavors). Swiss Cheese and Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon Filling: Milk, Egg, Swiss Cheese (milk and part-skim milk, salt, bacterial culture, enzyme, calcium chloride), Onion, Cooked Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon, No Nitrite or Nitrate Added* (pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, natural flavors [celery powder, color powder, sea salt]), Modified Corn Starch & Corn Starch, Garlic, Salt, Spice. Pastry: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, amylase, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Modified Palm and Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Enzyme. CONTAINS: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy. *Except for that naturally occurring in celery powder and sea salt.
Check Cuisine Adventures Mini Quiche 2 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Mini Quiche 2 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


