No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less than 2% Sodium Phosphate, Annatto (Color), Enzymes), Sour Cream, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture), Roasted Jalapeno Pepper, Bacon, Parmesan Cheese, Spices, Cultured Skim Milk.

Check Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Vegetarian? Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip | Spoonful