Is CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend from Concentrate (Pear, Watermelon and Lime), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary, Vegetable Juice For Color, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).

Check CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA | Spoonful