Is CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend from Concentrate (Pear, Watermelon and Lime), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary, Vegetable Juice For Color, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).
Check CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CULTURE POP WATERMELON PROBIOTIC SODA, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


