Is CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- active culture with l acidophilus
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR CULTURED DEXTROSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFATE POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURE WITH L ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


