Is CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- skim milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- active culture with l acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- agar cultured dextrose
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR CULTURED DEXTROSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFATE POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURE WITH L ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


