Is CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- agar cultured dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR CULTURED DEXTROSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFATE POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURE WITH L ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


