Is Culturelle Probiotics Kids Multivitamin + Probiotic 60 Gummies Peach-Orange and Mixed Berry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • as calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid/vitamin b5
  • +7 more

as calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As L-Methyltetrahydrofolate, Calcium Salt), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid/Vitamin B5 (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Bacillus Subtilis DE111, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate [Color], Fractionated Coconut Oil [Containing Carnauba Wax], Organic Corn Starch,

Check Culturelle Probiotics Kids Multivitamin + Probiotic 60 Gummies Peach-Orange and Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go