Is Cup Noodles Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GREEN CABBAGE JUICE, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED CARROT FLAKE, DRIED CORN, DRIED GREEN PEA, DRIED PARSLEY, EGG WHITE, EGG YOLK, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POWDERED CHICKEN, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), WHEAT, XANTHAN GUM
Check Cup Noodles Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup Noodles Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)


