Is Cup Noodles Protein Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- 2% of autolyzed yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GREEN CABBAGE JUICE, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED CARROT FLAKE, DRIED CORN, DRIED GREEN PEA, DRIED PARSLEY, EGG WHITE, EGG YOLK, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POWDERED CHICKEN, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), WHEAT, XANTHAN GUM
Check Cup Noodles Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup Noodles Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)


