Is Cupcake Pumpkin Maple Pecan 680 Cal/Cupcake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,Water,Palm Oil,Bleachedwheat Flour,Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor),Soy Oil,Pumpkin Puree,Pecans,Nonfat Drymilk,Corn Syrup,Cornstarch,Eggs,Cottonseedoil,Whey Protein Concentrate,Mono & Digly-Cerides,Emulsifier(Water,Mono & Diglyceri-Des,Sugar),Caramel(Color),Salt,Egg White,Polysorbate 60,Modified Food Starch(Corn),Natural & Artificial Flavor(Contains Milk)Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Potassium Bicar-Bonate,Cinnamon,Monocalcium Phosphateanhydrous,Nutmeg,Citric Acid,Barley Maltpowder,Xanthan Gum,Ground Ginger,Agar,Guargum,Cinnamon,Preservatives(Potassium Sorb-Ate,Sodium Benzoate),Sodium Citrate,Cellulose Gum,Tocopherols,Ascorbic Acidascorbic Acid.

Check Cupcake Pumpkin Maple Pecan 680 Cal/Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go