Is Trader Joe's Pecan Pumpkin Instant Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Description
Autumnal spice and nutty notes characterize this instant breakfast cereal, delivering a warm, spiced flavor and soft, porridge-like texture with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly used for quick microwave breakfasts, topped with fruit or yogurt, or as portable meals. Reviewers praise convenience and seasonal taste; some cite sweetness and texture inconsistencies.

Description
Autumnal spice and nutty notes characterize this instant breakfast cereal, delivering a warm, spiced flavor and soft, porridge-like texture with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly used for quick microwave breakfasts, topped with fruit or yogurt, or as portable meals. Reviewers praise convenience and seasonal taste; some cite sweetness and texture inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pecans, Dried Pumpkin, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains: Pecans. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Pecan Pumpkin Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pecan Pumpkin Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


