Is Cupcake Shaped With Gum Balls Lollipop Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gum Base, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (As Color), Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3)
Check Cupcake Shaped With Gum Balls Lollipop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupcake Shaped With Gum Balls Lollipop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


