Is CUPCAKES MINI CONFETTI PARTY PLATTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- glycerin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- +4 more
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), CORNSTARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check CUPCAKES MINI CONFETTI PARTY PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUPCAKES MINI CONFETTI PARTY PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


