Is Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • salted butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Salted Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [322 (soy)]), Natural Flavour, Desiccated Coconut (0.6%), Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites, Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Peanut.

Check Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping