Is Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Propylene Glycol, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, PVP, Parfum/Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-37, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Caprylyl Glycol, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal Acrylates Copolymer, Linalool, Sorbitan Oleate, Fumaric Acid, Amyl Cinnamal, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Citric Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/Rosemary Leaf Extract Triethanolamine.
Check Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


