Is Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone
- +1 more
butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Propylene Glycol, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, PVP, Parfum/Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-37, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Caprylyl Glycol, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal Acrylates Copolymer, Linalool, Sorbitan Oleate, Fumaric Acid, Amyl Cinnamal, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Citric Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/Rosemary Leaf Extract Triethanolamine.
Check Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Curl Sculpt Conditioning Cream Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


