Is Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Chili, Shallots, Garlic, Lemongrass, Galangal, Sea Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Coriander Leaf, White Pepper, Kaffir Lime Peel. Contains Coconut, Shellfish, Nuts, Tree Nuts And Soybeans.
Check Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


