Is Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ready to eat. ck. do not onsume if pouch appears damaged or unusually inflated. on ze: 90g ngredients ater, sugar, milk, corn starch, uantity ilk solids, thickener (xanthan gum). per 100gatural vanilla flavour (0.2%), (78cal) natural colour (annatto). 13g allergy advice than contains milk.
Check Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Bird's Custard Powder
Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


