Is Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeño peppers, bacon (pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, contains less than 2% of salt, stabilizers [guar gum and/or carob bean gum]). Contains milk.
Check Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS, CORN & TOMATOES WHOLE MEALS, CHEESE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA
About this product
Snack · Piece


