Is Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- milk
- pork cured with water
- bacon
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeño peppers, bacon (pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, contains less than 2% of salt, stabilizers [guar gum and/or carob bean gum]). Contains milk.
Check Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS, CORN & TOMATOES WHOLE MEALS, CHEESE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA
About this product
Snack · Piece


