Is Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork cured with water
- bacon
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeño peppers, bacon (pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, contains less than 2% of salt, stabilizers [guar gum and/or carob bean gum]). Contains milk.
Check Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custom Made Meals Bacon-Wrapped Jalapeno Poppers Stuffed With Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS, CORN & TOMATOES WHOLE MEALS, CHEESE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA
About this product
Snack · Piece


