Is CVS Health Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- polyethylene glycol
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid.
Check CVS Health Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pill


