Is CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
- as calcium carbonate
- gelatin
- +5 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Folate (400 mcg), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromic Chloride), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate). Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Acacia, Maltodextrin, Crospovidone, Titanium Dioxide, Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Triacetin, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Sucrose, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Triglycerides, Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Tocopherols, Sodium Benzoate, Glucose, Bht, Sorbic Acid, Talc.
Check CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health One Daily Women's 50+ Advanced Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


