Is CVS Health Ultra Strength Natural Antacid Tablets Peppermint Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- stearic acid
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Starch, Stearic Acid, Stevia Extract.
Check CVS Health Ultra Strength Natural Antacid Tablets Peppermint Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Ultra Strength Natural Antacid Tablets Peppermint Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


