Is D-one Obe Ata Stew Original 250g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (61%), Tomato Paste, Water, Onions, Scotch Bonnet Chillies (2%), Red Bell Pepper, Salt
Check D-one Obe Ata Stew Original 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D-one Obe Ata Stew Original 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Ben's Original Lightly Flavour Garlic Microwave Rice Pouch 250g
Bens Original Bistro Express Long Grain & Wild Rice Fine Herbs 250g
McVitie's Digestives Light One Cinnamon Flavour 250g
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


