Is DAD'S ORIGINAL PASTA SAUCES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ITALIAN TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check DAD'S ORIGINAL PASTA SAUCES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping