Is Dafruta Guava Nectar, Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- sodium carboxy methyl cellulose natural guava flavor
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RED GUAVA PULP 35% SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE NATURAL GUAVA FLAVOR, CARMINE (NATURAL COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE 100PPM
Check Dafruta Guava Nectar, Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dafruta Guava Nectar, Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Nectar 100% Orange Juice
Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry
About this product
Juice · Liquid


