Is DAILY ENERGY NUTRIENT BOOSTER – 52.5G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beetroot (Beta Vulgairs), Organic Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Organic Shwagandha Root (Withania Somnifera), Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Organic Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin In S, Cerevisiae), Organic Brown Rice
Check DAILY ENERGY NUTRIENT BOOSTER – 52.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY ENERGY NUTRIENT BOOSTER – 52.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
DAILY ENERGY NUTRIENT BOOSTER – 52.5G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


