Is DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- germ powder
germ powder
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. Wheat germ, rye germ, and barley germ all contain gluten. Germ from oats, corn, or other gluten-free grains is gluten free. Unless the label states a gluten-free grain source or the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Saolin, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Germ Powder, Chamomilla Recurira Matricaria (Chamomoile), Flowers, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Ternifolia Macadamia Seed Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Gradis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Syzygium Luehmanni (Lilly Philly), Fruit Extract, Acronychia Acidula (Lemon Aspen), Davidsonia Pruriens (Davidson's Plum), Citrus Glauca (Desert Lime), Santalum Acuminatum (Quandong), Acacia Victoriae (Wattle Seed), Rosa Eglaneria (Rose Hip), Seed Powder, Xanathan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol
Check DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


