Is Daily Foundational Nutrition Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic spirulina, lecithin (>65% phospholipids), organic apple powder, inulin (FOS prebiotics), organic chlorella powder, organic wheat grass powder (leaf), organic alfalfa powder (leaf), organic barley (Hordeum vulgare) leaf powder, broccoli powder, papaya (Carica papaya) fruit powder, beet root powder, carrot powder, acerola fruit extract (4:1), ginger rhizome powder, cocoa bean powder, licorice root powder, spinach leaf powder, rose hip (Rosa canina) fruit powder (4:1), pineapple fruit powder, slippery elm (Ulmus rubra) bark powder, lycium berry fruit extract (4:1), kelp whole plant powder, green tea (Camellia sinensis) extract (leaf) (10:1), bilberry fruit extract (100:1), grape seed extract (120:1) (std. 95% OPC), alkaline pea protein isolate, citrus bioflavonoids extract, R,S alpha-lipoic acid, artichoke leaf extract (15:1), coenzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone), rhodiola (Rhodiola rosea) root dry extract (15:1), rosemary leaf extract (4:1), ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) root extract (5:1), beta glucans, dandelion whole plant dry concentrate (4:1), eleuthero (Eleutherococcus senticosus) root extract (10:1), policosanol, hawthorn berry extract (10:1), milk thistle seed extract (70:1), Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), bromelain (dietary enzyme), reishi mushroom powder, shiitake mushroom powder, Astragalus (Astragalus membranaceus) root powder extract (4:1), burdock root powder (4:1), Lactobacillus acidophilus - UALA-01, Bifidobacterium bifidum - UABb-10
Check Daily Foundational Nutrition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Foundational Nutrition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

