This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Daily Foundational Nutrition Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic spirulina, lecithin (>65% phospholipids), organic apple powder, inulin (FOS prebiotics), organic chlorella powder, organic wheat grass powder (leaf), organic alfalfa powder (leaf), organic barley (Hordeum vulgare) leaf powder, broccoli powder, papaya (Carica papaya) fruit powder, beet root powder, carrot powder, acerola fruit extract (4:1), ginger rhizome powder, cocoa bean powder, licorice root powder, spinach leaf powder, rose hip (Rosa canina) fruit powder (4:1), pineapple fruit powder, slippery elm (Ulmus rubra) bark powder, lycium berry fruit extract (4:1), kelp whole plant powder, green tea (Camellia sinensis) extract (leaf) (10:1), bilberry fruit extract (100:1), grape seed extract (120:1) (std. 95% OPC), alkaline pea protein isolate, citrus bioflavonoids extract, R,S alpha-lipoic acid, artichoke leaf extract (15:1), coenzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone), rhodiola (Rhodiola rosea) root dry extract (15:1), rosemary leaf extract (4:1), ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) root extract (5:1), beta glucans, dandelion whole plant dry concentrate (4:1), eleuthero (Eleutherococcus senticosus) root extract (10:1), policosanol, hawthorn berry extract (10:1), milk thistle seed extract (70:1), Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), bromelain (dietary enzyme), reishi mushroom powder, shiitake mushroom powder, Astragalus (Astragalus membranaceus) root powder extract (4:1), burdock root powder (4:1), Lactobacillus acidophilus - UALA-01, Bifidobacterium bifidum - UABb-10

Check Daily Foundational Nutrition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Daily Foundational Nutrition | Spoonful