Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- di alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a acetate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Carrot Powder, Apple Powder, Orange Powder, Natural Orange Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Turmeric (2%), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide), Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid (0.4%), di Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Pyridoxin Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrocholoride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Zinc Sulphate), FOS (Fructooligosaccharide), GOS (Galactooligosaccharide), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Ginger. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Pineapple & Orange Blend
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Metamucil Premium Blend Sugar-Free Orange Powder 667g
About this product
Supplement · Powder


