Is Daily's Precooked Original 3/4" Diced Bacon 2/5# Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Daily's Precooked Original 3/4" Diced Bacon 2/5# against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Precooked Original 3/4" Diced Bacon 2/5# in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingMeal Prep


