Is Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- carbon dioxide
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide),Sucralose, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES
Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert
Blue Bunny Soft Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert
Where to buy
Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


